,
Message sent from:

Key Information

The Local Governing Body consists of the following members:

 Name of Governor  Appointed By and On  End of Office  Positions of Responsibility Attendance for 2019 / 2020 Academic Year
Mr Bruce Doy
Trust Board
4 March 2020
3 March 2024
Chair of Governors
Health & Safety Link
100%
Mrs Anne Johnson
Trust Board
1 February 2020
31 March 2024
  100%
Mr Roman Kukiewicz
Trust Board
1 February 2020
31 January 2024
  100%
Mrs Sue Thomas
Trust Board
1 February 2020
31 January 2024
 
50%
Mrs Julie Payne
Trust Board
20 November 2019
19 November 2023
Safeguarding Link 75%
Mr Alan Preston
Trust Board
13 March 2019
12 March 2023
 
100%
Mrs Carolyn White
Staff
5 March 2018
4 March 2022
Assistant Headteacher
100%
Mrs Zoe Webb
Parents
5 March 2018
4 March 2022
SEND & EYFS Link
100%
Mrs Michelle Keeling Ex-officio N/A

Headteacher

100%
 Governors that have left within the last 12 months
Mrs Victoria Goodman
Parents
5 March 2018
Disqualified 14 April 2021
due to non-attendance 
at meetings for over 12
months. 
  0%
Mr Don Smith
Trust Board
5 March 2020
Resigned:
17 September 2020
  0%
Mr David Weatherhead
Trust Board
1 February 2020
Resigned:
17 September 2020
  100%
Mrs Sandra Way 
Trust Board
25 September 2018
Resigned:
1 July 2020
  67%
         

Declaration of Business and Pecuniary Interest can be viewed here: Governors

X
Hit enter to search